HomeIndonesiaAmedMaha Rama Suite
Maha Rama Suite
★★★★

Maha Rama Suite — premium 4-star Hotel in Amed

📍 Amed
Comfortable Accommodation
💵 From Rp 3,1 jt / night · estimated
✈️ Flying to Amed? Compare the best flights to Amed
Real-time prices from 500+ airlines via Aviasales. Search once, save up to 30%.
Search Flights →

📋 Maha Rama Suite — Summary

Maha Rama Suite is a premium 4-star accommodation in Amed offering an excellent balance of comfort and value. With a rating of 4, this hotel is highly recommended by previous guests. Located in a strategic area, it provides easy access to key destinations in Amed.

✅ Why Choose Maha Rama Suite?

✨ Competitive Pricepremium rate for premium 4-star quality
✨ Trusted Rating4/5 from guest reviews
✨ Strategic LocationEasy access to Amed center
✨ Complete FacilitiesComfortable Accommodation available
✨ Easy BookingInstant reservation via 8 OTA partners
✨ Transparent PricingNo hidden fees, compare 8 OTAs at once

🏨 Facilities at Maha Rama Suite

✅ Comfortable Accommodation

Facilities are based on available information. Some may require extra fees or a separate booking.

👥 Best For

💼 Business TravelersEasy access to the Amed business hub
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 FamiliesSpacious rooms & family facilities
❤️ CouplesRomantic atmosphere for a honeymoon
🎒 BackpackersQuality choice at a competitive price
🎯 TouristsClose to top attractions in Amed
📅 GroupsLarge capacity for groups

📍 Strategic Location in Amed

Maha Rama Suite is located in Amed, Indonesia (GPS coordinates -8.3334, 115.6339). Based on available information, the hotel sits in an area with easy access to key parts of the city. Hotels in Amed generally offer quick access to shopping areas, restaurants and main attractions.

🗼 Nearby Landmarks & Attractions

Based on the location of Maha Rama Suite in Amed, here are landmarks and attractions commonly found around the area:

🏛️ Amed City CenterExplore the city heart and local architecture
🛍️ Shopping MallsShopping and dining destinations near the hotel
🌳 City ParksGreen spaces for relaxation and recreation
🏛️ Museums & GalleriesCulture and history of Amed
🍽️ Dining DistrictsEnjoy Indonesia cuisine
⛪ Places of WorshipNearby places of worship for spiritual comfort

🍽️ Dining Options Near Maha Rama Suite

Amed is known for its diverse culinary scene. Around Maha Rama Suite you can typically find restaurants ranging from local Indonesia cuisine to international favorites:

🍜 Local CuisineAuthentic taste of Indonesia
🍕 InternationalGlobal menus for every taste
☕ Cafés & Coffee ShopsGreat for working or socializing
🥘 Fine DiningUpscale restaurants for special occasions
🍢 Street FoodLocal street snacks in Indonesia
🥐 Breakfast & BrunchFresh morning menus near the hotel

🚗 Transport Access to Maha Rama Suite

Maha Rama Suite is easy to reach via multiple modes of transport. From Amed, guests can use:

✈️ AirportNearest airport on major routes — continue by taxi or public transport
🚉 Station / TerminalTrain and bus stations available in Amed
🚕 Taxi & Ride-HailingTaxi and ride-hailing services operate in the area
🚌 Public TransportBuses and city transit for budget-friendly mobility

🏨 Similar Hotels to Maha Rama Suite

Similar hotel data coming soon.

📍 Other Hotels in Amed

Sawah Indah Villa Sidemen

Sawah Indah Villa Sidemen

★★★ · 4.5/5
From Rp 400 rb
View & Book
Kebun Impian

Kebun Impian

★★★★ · 4/5
From Rp 3,6 jt
View & Book
Villa Arjuna

Villa Arjuna

★★★★ · 4/5
From Rp 2,8 jt
View & Book
Dhangin Taman Inn

Dhangin Taman Inn

★★★★ · 4/5
From Rp 4,4 jt
View & Book

❓ Frequently Asked Questions — Maha Rama Suite

How much does it cost to stay at Maha Rama Suite?

Rates start from around Rp 3,1 jt per night, depending on room type and season. Use the Booking.com or Agoda buttons above to check the latest real-time prices.

Where is Maha Rama Suite located?

The hotel is located in Amed (coordinates -8.3334, 115.6339). See the interactive map on this page.

What facilities does Maha Rama Suite offer?

Main facilities: Comfortable Accommodation.

How do I book Maha Rama Suite?

Click the Booking.com, Agoda or other OTA buttons on this page. You will be redirected to the official partner site with no extra fees.

Is Maha Rama Suite suitable for families?

Yes, the hotel offers spacious rooms and family-friendly facilities. Great for trips with children.

Is there parking at Maha Rama Suite?

Based on available information, please confirm parking availability directly with the hotel when booking.

What is the guest rating of Maha Rama Suite?

The hotel has a rating of 4/5 based on available data. Ratings may change over time as new guest reviews come in.

What transport options are available to Maha Rama Suite?

You can use taxis, ride-hailing services, or public transport to reach the hotel.

⭐ Guest Reviews Maha Rama Suite

☆☆☆☆☆0 reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

U0001f510 Login to write a review.

Login with Google

🤖 AI Travel Tips — Visiting Amed

🗓️ Best Time to Visit: The dry season (April–October) is ideal for exploring Indonesia. Avoid the rainy season (November–March) for the best outdoor experience.

💰 Money-Saving Tips: Book well in advance for better rates. Compare all 8 OTAs on MyTriv for the best offers. Consider staying on weekdays, which are usually cheaper.

🎒 What to Pack: Formal wear for dinner, casual wear for exploring, and a camera to capture the moments.

📱 Useful Apps: Google Maps for navigation, Google Translate for local languages, and ride-hailing apps for easy transport.

🤖 AI Hotel Score & Highlights

90/100
Excellent
Location
4.8
Cleanliness
4.7
Service
4.3
Comfort
4.1

✨ Key strengths

  • Good guest rating
  • Premium 4-star facilities
  • Amenities: Comfortable Accommodation
💡 AI score is generated from rating, star class, price value and amenities. It updates automatically.

📉 Price History Maha Rama Suite

Avg (14d)
Rp 3,3 jt
Best price
Rp 3,1 jt (▼ 7% vs avg)
Lowest day
Aug 03
Jul 26
Jul 27
Jul 28
Jul 29
Jul 30
Jul 31
Aug 01
Aug 02
Aug 03
Aug 04
Aug 05
Aug 06
Aug 07
Aug 08

* Estimated from partner OTA prices. Actual rates vary by season and availability.

🏨 Virtual Hotel — Maha Rama Suite

🏰 Status: No virtual owner yet. Be the first!

🪙 Virtual Price: Rp 8 rb TrivCoin

🗺️ Claim this hotel on MyTriv Virtual Hotel — explore the AI Map Explorer across 190+ countries, earn points from activity, and own your dream virtual hotel.

🛎️ Ready to Book Maha Rama Suite?

Compare the best prices from 8 OTAs and get exclusive offers. No extra fees — 100% free!

🎮 Own Maha Rama Suite Virtually — MyTriv Virtual Hotel

Maha Rama Suite is also available as a virtual hotel asset — a platform combining hotel booking with digital asset ownership. Active users who explore the AI Map Explorer earn points to claim & own this virtual hotel, then manage it using TrivCoin.

Virtual owners get an identity as a Virtual Owner and can trade their ownership through the MyTriv Marketplace. This is a collectible digital asset within the MyTriv ecosystem — not real-world hotel ownership.

👑 Virtual Ownership Status of Maha Rama Suite

🏰 No virtual owner yet. Be the first!

📈 Virtual Hotel Statistics

👤 Owner: None Yet
💰 Virtual Price: Rp 12 rb TrivCoin
📊 Market Value: Available

💰 Marketplace Virtual Activity

💵 Listing Price: Rp 12 rb TrivCoin
📊 Market Price: Not Available

💡 MyTriv Marketplace is a peer-to-peer market for trading virtual hotel assets. Prices may change based on community activity.

🗺️ Interactive Map — Maha Rama Suite

🗺️ Click to load the interactive map
Restaurants · Attractions · Transport · Shopping nearby

📍 Coordinates: -8.3334, 115.6339 — Amed · Map © OpenFreeMap · POI © OpenStreetMap

🗺️ Explore All Hotels in Amed — Map Explorer →

🚶 Walking Distance from Maha Rama Suite

🚶 City Center: 10-15 min walk · 5 min by car
🚶 Dining District: 5-10 min walk · 3 min by car
🚶 Shopping Area: 15-20 min walk · 8 min by car
🚶 Station / Terminal: 10-30 min walk · 10 min by car
🚶 Nearest Attractions: 5-15 min walk · 5 min by car
🚶 Hospital: 10-20 min by car

* Estimates based on the general location in Amed. Actual distances may vary.

☀️ Best Time to Visit & Weather

☀️
Best Season

April - October (Dry)

📈
Peak Season

June-August & December

📉
Low Season

January-March

🌡️
Average Temp

25°C - 33°C

* Weather data based on regional climate estimates. Actual conditions may differ. Check the latest forecast before traveling.

💵 Maha Rama Suite Price Information

💰 Starting Price: Rp 3,1 jt / night
📊 Price Category: premium
Hotel Level: premium 4-star
🔄 Comparison: Compare 8 OTAs for the best price

⚠️ Prices may change based on travel dates, room availability, and ongoing promos. The price above is an estimate based on available data.

🤖 AI Travel Match — Who Is Maha Rama Suite Best For?

💼 Business Traveler — Business facilities & meeting rooms
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Family Vacation — Spacious & kid-friendly rooms
💑 Honeymoon & Romantic — Romantic & exclusive atmosphere
🎒 Backpacker — Great value for money
🏖️ Staycation — Perfect for short getaways close to home
👑 Luxury Seeker — Premium comfort

🌎 World Famous Hotel Collection

🌏 Explore Other Destinations

💎 Why Book Through MyTriv?

🔍 Compare 8 OTAs at once
🏰 Virtual Hotel Ownership — Own digital assets
🪙 Earn TrivCoin — Collect & redeem
🤖 AI Travel — Smart recommendations
🌍 190+ Countries — Interactive map
💰 100% Free — Go to partner OTAs
🤖
MyTriv AIAssistant for Maha Rama Suite · online
✈️ Need flights to Amed? Compare and book the best prices.
Compare Flight Prices →